2017 - Diamond Mountain Speedway

Go to content

Main menu:

Results
Race Results - Saturday, September 23, 2017
Rotating Right Mini Stocks
1. Tom Gallagher
2. Josh Anderson
3. Jeff Miller
4. Gene Hunting
5. Diane Gallagher
6. Tyrell Hunting
7. Larry Tiffany
8. Sheree Duncan
9. Blade Tiffany

Dwarf Cars
1. Chase Hansen
2. Shane Simper
3. Casey Hofer
4. Jim Slaugh
5. Brent Cook
6. Roger Crowell
7. Allen Hacking
8. Dan Olsen
9. Troy Gardner
10. Dalton Hatten

Uintah County Pure Stocks
1. Grayson Denney
2. Rayne Hadlock
3. Bill Rowley
4. Clayton Christensen
5. Lynette Nagel

IMCA Stock Cars
1. Gene Henrie
2. Kareem Hopkins
3. Michael Walker
4. Brian Parker
5. Jayson Hernandez

JBH Contracting IMCA Sport Mods
1. Jason Wright
2. Scott Gray
3. Brian Carey
4. Shane Simper
5. Steve Gray
6. Morris Duncan
7. Grady Martin
8. Josh Smith
9. Wayland Duncan
10. Josh Pate
11. Jerry Hislop
12. Chuck Delp
13. Chipita Rowley
14. Traeger Sperry
15. Wayne Hansen

L&L Motor Company IMCA Modifieds
1. Regan Tafoya
2. Casey Delp
3. Kelly Smith
4. Travis Peery
5. Chase Hansen
6. Chris Delp
7. Kyle Gotschall
8. Michael Bingham
9. Charles Johnson
10. Ghery Smith
11. Dan Waldemar
12. Bill Butcher
Race Results - Friday, September 22, 2017
Rotating Right Mini Stocks
1. Tom Gallagher
2. Larry Tiffany
3. Blade Tiffany
4. Gene Hunting
5. Tyrell Hunting
6. Sheree Duncan
7. Shane Tiffany

Dwarf Cars
1. Chase Hansen
2. Casey Hofer
3. Jim Slaugh
4. Shane Simper
5. Allen Hacking
6. Brent Cook
7. Roger Crowell
8. Dalton Hatten
9. Sam Rants
10. Troy Gardner

Uintah County Pure Stocks
1. Bill Rowley
2. Rayne Hadlock
3. Clayton Christensen
4. Lynette Nagel
5. Grayson Denney

IMCA Stock Cars
1. Michael Walker
2. Gene Henrie
3. Kareem Hopkins

JBH Contracting IMCA Sport Mods
1. Steve Gray
2. Scott Gray
3. Josh Pate
4. Morris Duncan
5. Josh Smith
6. Shane Simper
7. Chipita Rowley
8. Brian Carey
9. Jerry Hislop
10. Wayland Duncan
11. Traeger Sperry
12. Jon Hammond

L&L Motor Company IMCA Modifieds
1. Regan Tafoya
2. Kelly Smith
3. Chase Hansen
4. Ghery Smith
Race Results - Saturday, August 12, 2017
Rotating Right Mini Stocks
1. Tom Gallagher
2. Gene Hunting
3. Tyrell Hunting
4. Sheree Duncan

Dwarf Cars
1. Chase Hansen
2. Shane Simper
3. Allen Hacking
4. Jim Slaugh
5. Dalton Hatten
6. Troy Gardner

Uintah County Pure Stocks
1. Clayton Christensen

JBH Contracting IMCA Sport Mods
1. Scott Gray
2. Jerry Hislop
3. Steve Gray
4. Josh Pate
5. Josh Smith
6. Morris Duncan
7. Chipita Rowley
8. Jon Hammond
9. Shane Simper

L&L Motor Company IMCA Modifieds
1. Chase Hansen
2. Ghery Smith
Race Results - Friday, August 11, 2017
Rotating Right Mini Stocks
1. Larry Tiffany
2. Shane Tiffany
3. Blade Tiffany
4. Gene Hunting
5. Diane Gallagher
6. Tyrell Hunting
7. Tom Gallagher
8. Bailey Cloward
9. Sheree Duncan

Dwarf Cars
1. Chase Hansen
2. Shane Simper
3. Dalton Hatten
4. Jim Slaugh
5. Allen Hacking
6. Troy Gardner
7. Roger Crowell
8. Sam Rants
9. Brian Stewart

Uintah County Pure Stocks
1. Clayton Christensen
2. Lynette Nagel

JBH Contracting IMCA Sport Mods
1. Steve Gray
2. Shane Simper
3. Josh Smith
4. Morris Duncan
5. Chipita Rowley
6. Jon Hammond
7. Jerry Hislop

L&L Motor Company IMCA Modifieds
1. Ghery Smith
2. Chase Hansen
Race Results - Saturday, July 29, 2017
Rotating Right Mini Stocks
1. Tom Gallagher
2. Steve Livingston
3. Larry Tiffany
4. Steve Bethka
5. Shane Tiffany
6. Diane Gallagher
7. Tyrell Hunting
8. Gene Hunting
9. Blade Tiffany

Dwarf Cars
1. Chase Hansen
2. Shane Simper
3. Allen Hacking
4. John Hogue
5. Brian Stewart
6. Dalton Hatten
7. Jim Slaugh

Uintah County Pure Stocks
1. Grayson Denney
2. Rayne Hadlock
3. Clayton Christensen
4. Tim Nunn
5. Lynette Nagel
6. James Melton

JBH Contracting IMCA Sport Mods
1. Shane Simper
2. Josh Smith
3. Steve Gray
4. Jerry Hislop
5. Gauge Smith
6. Morris Duncan
7. Grady Martin
8. Jon Hammond
9. Dakota Nunn

L&L Motor Company IMCA Modifieds
1. Chase Hansen
2. Ron Moser
3. Kelly Smith
4. Michael Bingham
Race Results - Friday, July 28, 2017
Rotating Right Mini Stocks
1. Tom Gallagher
2. Steve Livingston
3. Larry Tiffany
4. Shane Tiffany
5. Bailey Cloward
6. Gene Hunting
7. Diane Gallagher
8. Tyrell Hunting
9. Sheree Duncan
10. Blade Tiffany

Dwarf Cars
1. Chase Hansen
2. John Hogue
3. Jim Slaugh
4. Brian Stewart
5. Brant Gutierrez
6. Roger Crowell
7. Sam Rants
8. Shane Simper
9. Dalton Hatten

Uintah County Pure Stocks
1. Rayne Hadlock
2. Tim Nunn
3. Lynette Nagle
4. James Melton

JBH Contracting IMCA Sport Mods
1. Steve Gray
2. Shane Simper
3. Jerry Hislop
4. Josh Pate
5. Morris Duncan
6. Josh Smith
7. Jon Hammond
8. Chipita Rowley
9. Dakota Nunn

L&L Motor Company IMCA Modifieds
1. Kelly Smith
2. Ron Moser
3. Chase Hansen
4. Brodey Gutierrez
Race Results - Saturday, June 24, 2017
Rotating Right Mini Stocks
1. Tom Gallagher
2. Bailey Cloward
3. Tyrell Hunting
4. Diane Gallagher
5. Gene Hunting

Dwarf Cars
1. Allen Hacking
2. Roger Crowell
3. Sam Rants
4. Brian Stewart
5. Chase Hansen
6. Dalton Hatten

Uintah County Pure Stocks
1. Lynette Nagel
2. Rob Beagley
3. Clayton Christensen

IMCA Stock Cars
1. Michael Walker
2. Brent Hartmann
3. Kareem Hopkins

JBH Contracting IMCA Sport Mods
1. Steve Gray
2. Gauge Smith
3. Justin Wright
4. Jason Wright
5. Shane Simper
6. Morris Duncan
7. Jerry Hislop
8. Chuck Delp
9. Jon Hammond

L&L Motor Company IMCA Modifieds
1. Casey Delp
2. Kelly Smith
3. Chase Hansen
4. Ghery Smith
5. Michael Bingham
Race Results - Friday, June 23, 2017
Rotating Right Mini Stocks
1. Tom Gallagher
2. Shane Tiffany
3. Larry Tiffany
4. Bailey Cloward
5. Travis Tiffany
6. Gene Henrie
7. Diane Gallagher
8. Sheree Duncan
9. Tyrell Hunting
10. Bianca Tiffany

Dwarf Cars
1. Chase Hansen
2. Sam Rants
3. Allen Hacking
4. Brian Stewart
5. Dalton Hatten

Uintah County Pure Stocks
1. Rayne Hadlock
2. Lynette Nagel

IMCA Stock Cars
1. Michael Walker
2. Gene Henrie
3. Kareem Hopkins

JBH Contracting IMCA Sport Mods
1. Scott Gray
2. Justin Wright
3. Steve Gray
4. Shane Simper
5. Jason Wright
6. Jerry Hislop
7. Josh Smith
8. Morris Duncan
9. Chuck Delp
10. Jon Hammond
11. Gauge Smith
12. Dakota Nunn

L&L Motor Company IMCA Modifieds
1. Chase Hansen
2. Casey Delp
3. Kelly Smith
4. Michael Bingham
5. Ghery Smith
Race Results - Saturday, June 3, 2017
Rotating Right Mini Stocks
1. Tom Gallagher
2. Steve Livingston
3. Gene Hunting
4. Blade Tiffany
5. Shane Tiffany
6. Tyrell Hunting
7. Diane Gallagher
8. Josh Anderson
9. Brody Tiffany
10. Bianca Tiffany

Dwarf Cars
1. Jim Slaugh
2. Allen Hacking
3. Chase Hansen

Uintah County Pure Stocks
1. Rob Beagley
2. Ryan Milburn
3. Lynette Nagel

IMCA Stock Cars
1. Gene Henrie
2. Michael Walker
3. Kelly Lee
4. Jake Smith

JBH Contracting IMCA Sport Mods
1. Scott Gray
2. Shane Simper
3. Steve Gray
4. Gauge Smith
5. Josh Smith
6. Josh Pate
7. Morris Duncan
8. Grady Martin
9. Chipita Rowley

L&L Motor Company IMCA Modifieds
1. Regan Tafoya
2. Chase Hansen
3. Kelly Smith
4. Ghery Smith
5. Joe Miller
6. Freddy Salgado
7. Michael Bingham
Race Results - Friday, June 2, 2017
Rotating Right Mini Stocks
1. Tom Gallagher
2. Larry Tiffany
3. Shane Tiffany
4. Bailey Cloward
5. Diane Gallagher
6. Bianca Tiffany
7. Tyrell Hunting
8. Gene Hunting
9. Blade Tiffany
10. Brody Tiffany

Dwarf Cars
1. Chase Hansen
2. Allen Hacking
3. Jim Slaugh
4. Troy Gardner

Uintah County Pure Stocks
1. Ryan Milburn
2. Lynette Nagel

IMCA Stock Cars
1. Gene Henrie
2. Kelly Lee
3. Tony Hill

JBH Contracting IMCA Sport Mods
1. Scott Gray
2. Gauge Smith
3. Shane Simper
4. Steve Gray
5. Morris Duncan
6. Josh Smith
7. Chipita Rowley
8. Jerry Hislop
9. Dug Nagel

L&L Motor Company IMCA Modifieds
1. Regan Tafoya
2. Chase Hansen
3. Kelly Smith
4. Michael Bingham
5. Joe Miller
6. Ghery Smith
Race Results - Saturday, May 13, 2017
Rotating Right Mini Stocks
1. Tom Gallagher
2. Bailey Cloward
3. Shane Tiffany
4. Gene Hunting
5. Brody Tiffany
6. Biance Tiffany
7. Tyrell Hunting
8. Travis Tiffany
9. Blade Tiffany

Dwarf Cars
1. Chase Hansen
2. Rory Mortensen
3. Shane Simper
4. Troy Gardner
5. Dalton Hatten

Uintah County Pure Stocks
1. Ryan Milburn
2. Bret Housekeeper
3. Patty Evans
4. Clayton Christensen
5. Rob Beagley
6. Lynette Nagel

IMCA Stock Cars
1. Michael Walker
2. Gene Henrie
3. Brent Hartmann
4. Kelly Lee
5. Kasey Bright
6. Shawn Parish

JBH Contracting IMCA Sport Mods
1. Scott Gray
2. Steve Gray
3. Shane Simper
4. Coltin Jackman
5. Jerry Hislop
6. Chuck Delp
7. Jason Wright
8. Grady Martin
9. Chipita Rowley
10. Kenny Parish
11. Josh Smith
12. Wayne Hansen
13. Dug Nagel

L&L Motor Company IMCA Modifieds
1. Chase Hansen
2. Regan Tafoya
3. Chris Delp
4. Casey Delp
5. Braxton Yeager
6. Richard Mueller
7. Kelly Smith
8. Michael Bingham
9. Freddy Salgado
Race Results - Friday, May 12, 2017
Rotating Right Mini Stocks
1. Travis Tiffany
2. Bailey Cloward
3. Shane Tiffany
4. Bianca Tiffany
5. Brody Tiffany
6. Larry Tiffany
7. Blade Tiffany
8. Gene Hunting
9. Steve Livingston
10. Tyrell Hunting

Dwarf Cars
1. Chase Hansen
2. Shane Simper
3. Jim Slaugh
4. Troy Gardner
5. Sam Rants
6. Roger Crowell
7. Allen Hacking

Uintah County Pure Stocks
1. Clayton Christensen
2. Ryan Milburn
3. Rob Beagley
4. Patty Evans
5. Lynette Nagel

IMCA Stock Cars
1. Gene Henrie
2. Ed Henderson
3. Michael Walker
4. Brent Hartmann
5. David Peterson
6. Mark Olsen
7. Dillion Lawerence
8. Kelly Lee
9. Shawn Parish
10. Kasey Bright

JBH Contracting IMCA Sport Mods
1. Shane Simper
2. Steve Gray
3. Coltin Jackman
4. Morris Duncan
5. Josh Smith
6. Dug Nagel
7. Chipita Rowley
8. Kenny Parish
9. Jerry Hislop

L&L Motor Company IMCA Modifieds
1. Regan Tafoya
2. Chase Hansen
3. Braxton Yeager
4. Kelly Smith
5. Richard Mueller
6. Michael Bingham
7. Lakota Cleveland
8. Dakota Berry
Past Race Results
Speednet Direct CLICK HERE

MyLaps Sports Timing CLICK HERE
 
Back to content | Back to main menu